Jere Burns Celebrity Watchlist

Jere Burns

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although Burns’ seminal role as a sleazy would-be ladies’ man on the sitcom Dear John pigeonholed him on the small screen, this stage-trained actor continued to land diverse theater parts in both Los Angeles and New York. After the sitcom ended, he popped… (more)

Birth Name: Jere Eugene Burns II

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: October 15, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jere Burns
Cheers & Jeers: Jere Burns' Notice

Nov 4, 2011 11:05 AM EDT

FALL 2006: CASTING ABOUT

Mar 16, 2006 3:00 AM EST