Jere BurnsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although Burns’ seminal role as a sleazy would-be ladies’ man on the sitcom Dear John pigeonholed him on the small screen, this stage-trained actor continued to land diverse theater parts in both Los Angeles and New York. After the sitcom ended, he popped… (more)

Birth Name: Jere Eugene Burns II

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: October 15, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Voice
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1986

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop