Jere Burns Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although Burns’ seminal role as a sleazy would-be ladies’ man on the sitcom Dear John pigeonholed him on the small screen, this stage-trained actor continued to land diverse theater parts in both Los Angeles and New York. After the sitcom ended, he popped… (more)

Birth Name: Jere Eugene Burns II

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: October 15, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Ste…

Justified
Postmortem: Justified Boss Answers Burning Questions, Teases Final Season Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 finale of Justified. Rea…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 6:00am
Greedy HBOe

The avaricious relatives of a tycoon jockey for a piece of his fortune.

Tue Mar 10 10:00pm
JustifiedDark as a DungeonNew(Season 6, Episode 8) FX

Raylan makes an unexpected offer to Markham.

Tue Mar 10 11:09pm
JustifiedDark as a Dungeon(Season 6, Episode 8) FX

Raylan makes an unexpected offer to Markham.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop