Jere BurnsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although Burns’ seminal role as a sleazy would-be ladies’ man on the sitcom Dear John pigeonholed him on the small screen, this stage-trained actor continued to land diverse theater parts in both Los Angeles and New York. After the sitcom ended, he popped… (more)

Birth Name: Jere Eugene Burns II

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: October 15, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Ste…

Justified
Postmortem: Justified Boss Answers Burning Questions, Teases Final Season Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 finale of Justified. Rea…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
JustifiedNoblesse ObligeNew(Season 6, Episode 3) FX

Raylan follows a trail of illegal explosives in an attempt to pin Boyd.

Tue Feb 3 11:05pm
JustifiedNoblesse Oblige(Season 6, Episode 3) FX

Raylan follows a trail of illegal explosives in an attempt to pin Boyd.

Wed Feb 4 12:10am
JustifiedCash Game(Season 6, Episode 2) FX

Raylan's investigation leads to a conflict with a paramilitary crew.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop