Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

Jensen Ackles

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5,468 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris Ackles

Jensen and Danneel Harris Ackles Are Expecting Twins

Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris Ackles are having twins! The CW actors confirmed to People that they're expecting a boy and a girl, due later this year. Ackles, who plays Dean Winchester on Supernatural, and Harris Ackles, who played Rachel Gatina o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 2
01:33 — Which Winchester brother does Crowley prefer? Misha and Mark talk Supernatural Season 11 at CWSDCC.
'Supernatural': Jensen Ackles Previews Dean & Mary's Relationship in Season 12
01:21 — Jensen Ackles previews how Dean will deal with his mom, Mary Winchester, being back for Season 12 on The CW. What about having his mom back makes Dean (more…)
Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 1
01:21 — Misha Collins and Mark Sheppard don't play by the rules. Find out which of your CWSDCC questions were answered!
Grandma
01:31 — Two down, only one entire town left to save. Supernatural is new Wednesday at 9/8c!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:00am
SupernaturalHow to Win Friends and Influence Monsters(Season 7, Episode 9) TNT

Sam and Dean hunt a mysterious creature that is attacking people in a New Jersey state park. Local townsfolk believe the creature is the legendary Jersey Devil. While in town, Dean discovers that a restaurant's special sandwich is making people crazy.

I’ll Watch808 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:00am
SupernaturalDeath's Door(Season 7, Episode 10) TNT

Bobby revisits his past to solve one of the most personal cases of his life. Meanwhile, Sam and Dean race against the clock on a high-stakes mission.

I’ll Watch1953 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:00am
SupernaturalAdventures in Babysitting(Season 7, Episode 11) TNT

Sam helps a teen girl search for her missing father, who is also a supernatural hunter. Meanwhile, Dean tries to take down Dick Roman (James Patrick Stuart).

I’ll Watch1456 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Benedict, <em>Supernatural</em>
Oh. My. God! Rob Benedict Is Returning to Supernatural

Chuck Shurley is coming home

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, <em>Supernatural</em>
13 Ways Supernatural and The X-Files Are Basically the Same

They even have the same cast!

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural
How Does the Supernatural Pilot Hold Up 10 Years Later?

We revisit Sam and Dean's first ride

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…