Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5,459 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Benedict, <em>Supernatural</em>

Oh. My. God! Rob Benedict Is Returning to Supernatural

Rob Benedict will return to Supernatural this season, TVLine reports. Benedict played Chuck Shurley, the author of the Supernatural books and God himself, in Seasons 4 and 5 of the CW drama. He recently made a cameo on the show's 200th episode during… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Supernatural': Jensen Ackles Previews Dean & Mary's Relationship in Season 12
01:21 — Jensen Ackles previews how Dean will deal with his mom, Mary Winchester, being back for Season 12 on The CW. What about having his mom back makes Dean (more…)
Supernatural - Tick Noir Tock Preview
01:18 — Embrace every second of the mysterious. Catch an all-new Supernatural Fridays 9/8c on The CW.
Jensen Ackles Talks 'Supernatural' Season 12, Reminisces About 'Baby Episode
03:55 — Jensen Ackles chats with Access Hollywood on the red carpet at the 42nd Annual Saturn Awards about attending the show and if he's learned anything abo (more…)
I'm the Bug
00:43 — The Winchesters must face The Darkness

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 9:00am
SupernaturalFresh Blood(Season 3, Episode 7) TNT

Sam and Dean learn that a male vampire is using human blood to turn women into unsuspecting bloodsuckers. Meanwhile, Sam is being pursued by Gordon, who has escaped from jail and become a much more dangerous threat. Dixon: Matthew Humphreys. Gordon: Sterli (more…)

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:00am
SupernaturalA Very Supernatural Christmas(Season 3, Episode 8) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate murders committed by an anti-Santa who pulls his victims up the chimney; and Dean wants to celebrate a traditional Christmas since it will be his last, but Sam refuses, not wanting to accept that Dean won't be around next year.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00am
SupernaturalMalleus Maleficarum(Season 3, Episode 9) TNT

Unrequited love becomes vengeful witchcraft, which in turn leads Sam and Dean to a coven of suburban witches whose black magic is drawn from a much more sinister source.

I’ll Watch183 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, <em>Supernatural</em>
13 Ways Supernatural and The X-Files Are Basically the Same

They even have the same cast!

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural
How Does the Supernatural Pilot Hold Up 10 Years Later?

We revisit Sam and Dean's first ride

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Recap: Supernatural's 200th Episode Featured a Major Surprise Return – But What Does It Mean?

Supernatural turned 200 on Tuesday with what might be their most meta episode yet (and that's saying…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model