Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brotherĀ of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5,471 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Katie Sarife, <em>Supernatural</em>

Supernatural: The Best Music Moments From the Road So Far

Happy birthday, Supernatural! While the Season 12 premiere is still a few weeks away, The CW's favorite veteran of all things spooky and weird brought sexy/scary back on Sept. 13, 2005. A lot of things have changed over the years: TVs are flatter, c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Jensen Ackles and Wife Danneel Are Expecting Twins
01:02 — The CW sweethearts are expanding their family later this year!
'Supernatural': Jensen Ackles Previews Dean & Mary's Relationship in Season 12
01:21 — Jensen Ackles previews how Dean will deal with his mom, Mary Winchester, being back for Season 12 on The CW. What about having his mom back makes Dean (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind