Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (5,256 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural

The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

The fans packed Comic-Con's biggest room on Sunday morning to see what Supernaturalstars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins, Mark A. Sheppard, showrunner Jeremy Carver and writer Andrew Dabb could say about having passed the 10-year milest… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 9:00am
SupernaturalEverybody Hates Hitler(Season 8, Episode 13) TNT

Sam and Dean are attacked by a golem when they investigate a rabbi who spontaneously combusted. The probe reveals the rabbi was researching Nazi sorcerers.

Fri Sep 4 10:00am
SupernaturalTrial and Error(Season 8, Episode 14) TNT

Sam and Dean try to close the gates of hell, after Kevin deciphers the tablet and learns that one person must complete three tests designed by God to achieve the task. The first mission is to kill a hellhound.

Fri Sep 4 11:00am
SupernaturalMan's Best Friend With Benefits(Season 8, Episode 15) TNT

A cop who practices witchcraft is plagued by nightmares in which he kills innocent people. When the murders actually happen, Sam and Dean are called in to investigate.

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Recap: Supernatural's 200th Episode Featured a Major Surprise Return – But What Does It Mean?

Supernatural turned 200 on Tuesday with what might be their most meta episode yet (and that's saying…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of Supernatural

As Supernatural celebrates its 10th season, what better time to look back at the road so far than no…

Supernatural
On the Set: Supernatural Stars Reveal 200th Episode Will Heavily Draw from Fandom Lore

Supernatural celebrates its 200th episode on Tuesday with what showrunner Jeremy Carver has called "…

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles
A Supernatural Spin-off Will Happen If "The Idea Is Right," Creator Says

All right, who sold their soul at a crossroads? I'm not angry, I just want to know who to blame for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (5,256 ratings)
  • Your Rating: