Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5,469 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Katie Sarife, <em>Supernatural</em>

Supernatural: The Best Music Moments From the Road So Far

Happy birthday, Supernatural! While the Season 12 premiere is still a few weeks away, The CW's favorite veteran of all things spooky and weird brought sexy/scary back on Sept. 13, 2005. A lot of things have changed over the years: TVs are flatter, c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Jensen Ackles and Wife Danneel Are Expecting Twins
01:02 — The CW sweethearts are expanding their family later this year!
'Supernatural': Jensen Ackles Previews Dean & Mary's Relationship in Season 12
01:21 — Jensen Ackles previews how Dean will deal with his mom, Mary Winchester, being back for Season 12 on The CW. What about having his mom back makes Dean (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
SupernaturalBloody Mary(Season 1, Episode 5) TNT

The brothers hunt “Bloody Mary,” a spirit that appears when her name is chanted three times in front of a mirror, after the spirit kills the father of a girl who summoned her at a slumber party. Charlie: Marnette Patterson.

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00am
SupernaturalSkin(Season 1, Episode 6) TNT

The brothers hunt a shape-shifter, a creature that can transform into other people, after it takes the form of one of Sam's old college friends and frames him for murdering his girlfriend. Rebecca: Amy Grabow. Alex: Peter Shinkoda.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
SupernaturalHook Man(Season 1, Episode 7) TNT

The brothers hunt the "Hook Man," a spirit with a hook for a hand, after the creature kills a frat boy while he's in a car with his date (Jane McGregor). Rich: Jesse Hutch.

I’ll Watch182 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet