Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5,414 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Benedict, <em>Supernatural</em>

Oh. My. God! Rob Benedict Is Returning to Supernatural

Rob Benedict will return to Supernatural this season, TVLine reports. Benedict played Chuck Shurley, the author of the Supernatural books and God himself, in Seasons 4 and 5 of the CW drama. He recently made a cameo on the show's 200th episode during… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I'm the Bug
00:43 — The Winchesters must face The Darkness
Supernatural: Hell House Trailer
01:27 — Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles) investigate a house haunted by the ghost of Mordecai, a man who killed his six daughters during the 193 (more…)
Supernatural: Nightmare Trailer
02:00 — Sam (Jared Padalecki) has a premonition in which a man is killed, but the murder is made to look like a suicide. Sam convinces Dean (Jensen Ackles) th (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 9:00am
SupernaturalLive Free or Twi-hard(Season 6, Episode 5) TNT

Dean is turned into a vampire after he is bitten by one while investigating the disappearance of some girls from a small town. He and Sam learn that the town is overrun with vampires.

I’ll Watch1122 Watching
Fri May 27 10:00am
SupernaturalYou Can't Handle the Truth(Season 6, Episode 6) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate a series of suicides in which the victims were told brutal truths that drove them to violence. Their probe reveals the Goddess of Truth, Veritas, is responsible and that her next target is Dean.

I’ll Watch547 Watching
Fri May 27 11:00am
SupernaturalFamily Matters(Season 6, Episode 7) TNT

Dean believes his grandfather is harboring a secret and reluctantly goes on a hunt with him, which goes horribly awry.

I’ll Watch1437 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, <em>Supernatural</em>
13 Ways Supernatural and The X-Files Are Basically the Same

They even have the same cast!

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural
How Does the Supernatural Pilot Hold Up 10 Years Later?

We revisit Sam and Dean's first ride

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Recap: Supernatural's 200th Episode Featured a Major Surprise Return – But What Does It Mean?

Supernatural turned 200 on Tuesday with what might be their most meta episode yet (and that's saying…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model