Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5,396 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Benedict, <em>Supernatural</em>

Oh. My. God! Rob Benedict Is Returning to Supernatural

Rob Benedict will return to Supernatural this season, TVLine reports. Benedict played Chuck Shurley, the author of the Supernatural books and God himself, in Seasons 4 and 5 of the CW drama. He recently made a cameo on the show's 200th episode during… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dark Angel
01:24 — Deep in the depths of hell, Veronica, a young demoness, yearns to visit the world of man. Veronica finds a secret passage, ascends from Hades and find (more…)
Supernatural: Route 666 Trailer
01:48 — Dean (Jensen Ackles) is contacted by his first love Cassie (Megalyn Echikunwoke), an African-America girl, who asks him to come to Mississippi to inve (more…)
Season 5: Supernatural: It's Too Late Trailer
01:59 — Two brothers and one fallen angel, against all the might of Satan and his army! As the Apocalypse grows closer, threatening to turn Earth into a battl (more…)
Supernatural: Skin Trailer
01:14 — Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles) come to the aid of Sam's old college buddy after he is accused of a murder he swears he didn't commit. (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:00am
SupernaturalTall Tales(Season 2, Episode 15) TNT

Sam and Dean call on fellow hunter Bobby (Jim Beaver) for help with violent occurrences on a college campus, but Bobby has suspicions about both the culprit and the brothers' escalating feud.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Tue May 3 10:00am
SupernaturalRoadkill(Season 2, Episode 16) TNT

A fatal automobile accident from 1992 leaves an angry apparition haunting a remote stretch of highway, and Sam and Dean try to lay it to rest. Molly: Tricia Helfer.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Tue May 3 11:00am
SupernaturalHeart(Season 2, Episode 17) TNT

Sam and Dean are on the trail of a werewolf but their only lead is a woman whose former boyfriend has been stalking her, and Sam finds himself falling for her. Madison: Emmanuelle Vaugier. Glen: Brad Dryborough.

I’ll Watch144 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, <em>Supernatural</em>
13 Ways Supernatural and The X-Files Are Basically the Same

They even have the same cast!

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural
How Does the Supernatural Pilot Hold Up 10 Years Later?

We revisit Sam and Dean's first ride

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Recap: Supernatural's 200th Episode Featured a Major Surprise Return – But What Does It Mean?

Supernatural turned 200 on Tuesday with what might be their most meta episode yet (and that's saying…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »