Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5,468 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris Ackles

Jensen and Danneel Harris Ackles Are Expecting Twins

Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris Ackles are having twins! The CW actors confirmed to People that they're expecting a boy and a girl, due later this year. Ackles, who plays Dean Winchester on Supernatural, and Harris Ackles, who played Rachel Gatina o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 2
01:33 — Which Winchester brother does Crowley prefer? Misha and Mark talk Supernatural Season 11 at CWSDCC.
'Supernatural': Jensen Ackles Previews Dean & Mary's Relationship in Season 12
01:21 — Jensen Ackles previews how Dean will deal with his mom, Mary Winchester, being back for Season 12 on The CW. What about having his mom back makes Dean (more…)
Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 1
01:21 — Misha Collins and Mark Sheppard don't play by the rules. Find out which of your CWSDCC questions were answered!
Jensen Ackles Talks 'Supernatural' Season 12, Reminisces About 'Baby Episode
03:55 — Jensen Ackles chats with Access Hollywood on the red carpet at the 42nd Annual Saturn Awards about attending the show and if he's learned anything abo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00am
SupernaturalReading Is Fundamental(Season 7, Episode 21) TNT

Castiel awakens from his comatose state. Meanwhile, a teen is turned into a reluctant prophet after being struck by lightning, and Sam and Dean believe he is the key to defeating the Leviathans.

I’ll Watch1696 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
SupernaturalThere Will Be Blood(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Sam and Dean must locate three key items to defeat Dick Roman and the Leviathans, and Castiel aids them in their request. Meanwhile, Bobby attempts a new ghost trick that turns out to be extremely dangerous.

I’ll Watch892 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
SupernaturalSurvival of the Fittest(Season 7, Episode 23) TNT

The seventh season concludes with Sam and Dean battling Leviathan Dick Roman and trying to stop him from carrying out his evil plans.

I’ll Watch2137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Benedict, <em>Supernatural</em>
Oh. My. God! Rob Benedict Is Returning to Supernatural

Chuck Shurley is coming home

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, <em>Supernatural</em>
13 Ways Supernatural and The X-Files Are Basically the Same

They even have the same cast!

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural
How Does the Supernatural Pilot Hold Up 10 Years Later?

We revisit Sam and Dean's first ride

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model