Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5,468 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris Ackles

Jensen and Danneel Harris Ackles Are Expecting Twins

Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris Ackles are having twins! The CW actors confirmed to People that they're expecting a boy and a girl, due later this year. Ackles, who plays Dean Winchester on Supernatural, and Harris Ackles, who played Rachel Gatina o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: Our Little World
01:02 — Teenage drama + the most powerful entity in the universe = one hell of a NEW Supernatural episode
Inside: Just My Imagination
01:55 — The Winchesters will never be the same
Jensen Ackles and Wife Danneel Are Expecting Twins
01:02 — The CW sweethearts are expanding their family later this year!
Inside: Out of the Darkness, Into the Fire
00:58 — What is The Darkness? Executive Producer Jeremy Carver spills secrets

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00am
SupernaturalReading Is Fundamental(Season 7, Episode 21) TNT

Castiel awakens from his comatose state. Meanwhile, a teen is turned into a reluctant prophet after being struck by lightning, and Sam and Dean believe he is the key to defeating the Leviathans.

I’ll Watch1700 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
SupernaturalThere Will Be Blood(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Sam and Dean must locate three key items to defeat Dick Roman and the Leviathans, and Castiel aids them in their request. Meanwhile, Bobby attempts a new ghost trick that turns out to be extremely dangerous.

I’ll Watch892 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
SupernaturalSurvival of the Fittest(Season 7, Episode 23) TNT

The seventh season concludes with Sam and Dean battling Leviathan Dick Roman and trying to stop him from carrying out his evil plans.

I’ll Watch2137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Benedict, <em>Supernatural</em>
Oh. My. God! Rob Benedict Is Returning to Supernatural

Chuck Shurley is coming home

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, <em>Supernatural</em>
13 Ways Supernatural and The X-Files Are Basically the Same

They even have the same cast!

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural
How Does the Supernatural Pilot Hold Up 10 Years Later?

We revisit Sam and Dean's first ride

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans