Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5,413 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Benedict, <em>Supernatural</em>

Oh. My. God! Rob Benedict Is Returning to Supernatural

Rob Benedict will return to Supernatural this season, TVLine reports. Benedict played Chuck Shurley, the author of the Supernatural books and God himself, in Seasons 4 and 5 of the CW drama. He recently made a cameo on the show's 200th episode during… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supernatural: Hell House Trailer
01:27 — Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles) investigate a house haunted by the ghost of Mordecai, a man who killed his six daughters during the 193 (more…)
Supernatural: Nightmare Trailer
02:00 — Sam (Jared Padalecki) has a premonition in which a man is killed, but the murder is made to look like a suicide. Sam convinces Dean (Jensen Ackles) th (more…)
I Feel
01:09 — Can God and Lucifer work through their differences to stop The Darkness?

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 11:00am
Supernatural99 Problems(Season 5, Episode 17) TNT

Sam and Dean are rescued from demons by townspeople preparing for the apocalypse. They meet a pastor's daughter who claims to be a prophet, but she turns local citizens against each other, and the brothers must decide whether she should be killed.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Tue May 24 12:00pm
SupernaturalPoint of No Return(Season 5, Episode 18) TNT

Sam and Dean are horrified when they learn of the angels' new plans, and the brothers take on Zachariah to prevent a war on Earth.

I’ll Watch186 Watching
Wed May 25 9:00am
SupernaturalHammer of the Gods(Season 5, Episode 19) TNT

Sam and Dean are abducted and held hostage by gods who hope to use them as leverage in their efforts to stop the apocalypse.

I’ll Watch177 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, <em>Supernatural</em>
13 Ways Supernatural and The X-Files Are Basically the Same

They even have the same cast!

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural
How Does the Supernatural Pilot Hold Up 10 Years Later?

We revisit Sam and Dean's first ride

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Recap: Supernatural's 200th Episode Featured a Major Surprise Return – But What Does It Mean?

Supernatural turned 200 on Tuesday with what might be their most meta episode yet (and that's saying…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »