Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (5,256 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kim Rhodes, Osric Chau
The 10 Best Supernatural Characters

Nov 25, 2013 10:00 PM EST

Show More