Jensen Ackles Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (5,256 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00am
SupernaturalSin City(Season 3, Episode 4) TNT

A quiet town in Ohio becomes a haven of vice and violence, and Sam and Dean suspect demons are behind the change. Meanwhile, Ruby and Bobby begin rebuilding the Colt.

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
SupernaturalBedtime Stories(Season 3, Episode 5) TNT

Once upon a time, Sam and Dean visit a strange town where mysterious deaths seemed linked to fairy tales. Meanwhile, Sam summons the Crossroad Demon (Sandra McCoy) and threatens her with the rebuilt Colt unless Dean is released from the deal.

Mon Mar 2 12:00pm
SupernaturalRed Sky at Morning(Season 3, Episode 6) TNT

Drownings on dry land are linked to visions of a ghost ship, putting Sam and Dean on a collision course with Bela (Lauren Cohan), who is also investigating the phenomenon.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop