Jensen Ackles Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former child model, this Dallas-born actor burst onto the Hollywood scene at age 19 on the daytime soap Days of Our Lives, playing fresh-faced Eric Brady, twin brother of scheming sis Sami Brady, and netting no less than three Daytime Emmy nominations fo… (more)

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (5,256 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Recap: Supernatural's 200th Episode Featured a Major Surprise Return – But What Does It Mean?

Supernatural turned 200 on Tuesday with what might be their most meta episode yet (and that's saying…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of Supernatural

As Supernatural celebrates its 10th season, what better time to look back at the road so far than no…

Supernatural
On the Set: Supernatural Stars Reveal 200th Episode Will Heavily Draw from Fandom Lore

Supernatural celebrates its 200th episode on Tuesday with what showrunner Jeremy Carver has called "…

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles
A Supernatural Spin-off Will Happen If "The Idea Is Right," Creator Says

All right, who sold their soul at a crossroads? I'm not angry, I just want to know who to blame for…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV Eye Candy: TV's Hottest Men

Check out the hunks who will steam up your TV screens this fall

Best TV Crime Fighters: Users' Picks!

See which characters TVGuide.com users picked as TV's top cops

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
SupernaturalInside ManNew(Season 10, Episode 17) CW

Sam and Castiel check out a lead about the Mark of Cain; Dean and Rowena meet.

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
SupernaturalThe Mentalists(Season 7, Episode 7) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate when an angry spirit murders mediums in the so-called most psychic town in America. But the two have trouble locating the medium who is controlling the homicidal ghost.

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
SupernaturalSeason 7, Time for a Wedding!(Season 7, Episode 8) TNT

A Winchester wedding is planned. Meanwhile, Sam gets involved in a confrontation with someone from his past, and Dean reluctantly teams up with another hunter when he finds himself in a situation that he cannot explain.