Jenny McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer McCarthy

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy

Jenny McCarthy Wanted to Know About Charlie Sheen's HIV Before He Had It

Jenny McCarthy thinks Charlie Sheen should have warned her about his HIV status. The only problem is that she expected the warning two years before Sheen contracted the virus. Sheen revealed that he is HIV positive during a Today interview on Tuesday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tara Reid vs. Jenny McCarthy
02:43 — Tara Reid visited Jenny McCarthy’s radio show and Tara got really mad at some of her questions.
Jenny McCarthy and Tara Reid Fight After She Storms Out of Interview
01:29 — Tara Reid and Jenny McCarthy hurl insults at each other after Reid storm out of Sirius XM interview.
Jenny McCarthy and Tara Reid Fight After She Storms Out of Interview
01:29 — Tara Reid and Jenny McCarthy hurl insults at each other after Reid storm out of Sirius XM interview.
Donnie Wahlberg & Jenny McCarthy Talk New Reality Show: We Might Be Oversharing
02:31 — Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny McCarthy hold nothing back in their new A&E docuseries Donnie Loves Jenny, but are they sharing too much?

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 10:00pm
Scream 3 MAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Thu Aug 4 6:00am
CharmedThe Power of Three Blondes(Season 6, Episode 4) TNT

Three blonde wicked witches cast a spell to steal the Halliwell sisters' identities, then the evil doppelgangers set out to rob the Charmed Ones of their individual powers. Elsewhere, Paige is stalked by a pair of gremlins that no mortals can see or hear (more…)

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Thu Aug 4 8:00pm
BASEketballNew ESQTV

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Thinks She Knows Why She Was Fired From The View

When Jenny McCarthy was let go as co-host of ABC's The View in June along with Sherri Shepherd, the…

Rosie Perez, Nicolle Wallace
Rosie Perez and Nicolle Wallace Are Joining The View

The View has found its new co-hosts. Do the Right Thing actress Rosie Perez and political commentato…

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Sherri Shepherd
Sherri Shepherd Tearfully Signs Off The View

Sherri Shepherd officially signed off of The View after seven seasons with an episode that served as…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »