Jenny McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer McCarthy

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy

Jenny McCarthy Wanted to Know About Charlie Sheen's HIV Before He Had It

Jenny McCarthy thinks Charlie Sheen should have warned her about his HIV status. The only problem is that she expected the warning two years before Sheen contracted the virus. Sheen revealed that he is HIV positive during a Today interview on Tuesday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rock This Boat - The Return of D-Dubs
04:43 — During a live broadcast of Jenny McCarthy's "Dirty Sexy Funny" radio show, Donnie Wahlberg resurrects his "D-Dubs' Backrubs" routine--with a bro-tasti (more…)
Rock This Boat - Whack-a-Mole
01:19 — Getting five New Kids on the Block together at one time is harder than it looks. Donnie Wahlberg, Joey McIntyre, Jordan Knight, Jonathan Knight and Da (more…)
Evan is Growing Up
See how Donnie and Jenny adjust to Evan growing into an independent teenager in this collection of scenes from Season 3.
Funniest Season 3 Moments
Look back at the funniest moments from Season 3 of Donnie Loves Jenny in this web exclusive.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 2:00am
John Tucker Must Die MTV

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch520 Watching
Sat Jul 2 11:30am
Rock This Boat: New Kids on the BlockDonnie Loves Augie(Season 2, Episode 4) POP

Jenny McCarthy's radio show is broadcast from the boat; Donnie bonds too much with a male fan; a singing rehearsal with Joey doesn't go well for a fan; the New Kids on the Block host a toga party.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Jul 7 2:30am
Witless Protection TBS

Lame-brain lunacy about a small-town cop (Larry the Cable Guy)who mistakes a government witness for a kidnap victim and "rescues" her from her FBI protectors. Jenny McCarthy, Yaphet Kotto. Written and directed by Charles Robert Carner.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Thinks She Knows Why She Was Fired From The View

When Jenny McCarthy was let go as co-host of ABC's The View in June along with Sherri Shepherd, the…

Rosie Perez, Nicolle Wallace
Rosie Perez and Nicolle Wallace Are Joining The View

The View has found its new co-hosts. Do the Right Thing actress Rosie Perez and political commentato…

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Sherri Shepherd
Sherri Shepherd Tearfully Signs Off The View

Sherri Shepherd officially signed off of The View after seven seasons with an episode that served as…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model, TV host