Jenny McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer McCarthy

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy

Jenny McCarthy Wanted to Know About Charlie Sheen's HIV Before He Had It

Jenny McCarthy thinks Charlie Sheen should have warned her about his HIV status. The only problem is that she expected the warning two years before Sheen contracted the virus. Sheen revealed that he is HIV positive during a Today interview on Tuesday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bacon-Wrapped Mini Meatloaves, Part 1
04:16 — Jenny McCarthy joins Michael in the kitchen to make a crowd-pleasing, bacon-tastic, personal meatloaf!
Hollywood's Oscar Psychic Makes His Predictions
01:40 — Internationally known psychic medium Thomas John, who boasts a client list that includes Jennifer Lopez, Courteney Cox and Jenny McCarthy, predicted J (more…)
Go Inside the Super Bowl's Hottest Parties
03:29 — ET correspondent and Ravens fan Rocsi Diaz seemed out numbered over the weekend in terms of her football affiliation, which sparked a little friendly (more…)
Jenny McCarthy Has a ‘Giddy Love’ for Donnie Wahlberg
05:03 — Former boy band heartthrob Donnie Wahlberg and his wife and former Playboy playmate Jenny McCarthy are giving viewers an intimate look inside their ne (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenTight's Good(Season 5, Episode 9) FX

Charlie fights his attraction to his soon-to-be stepsister (Jenny McCarthy). Teddy: Robert Wagner.

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenTight's Good(Season 5, Episode 9) FX

Charlie fights his attraction to his soon-to-be stepsister (Jenny McCarthy). Teddy: Robert Wagner.

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:30pm
BASEketball ESQUI

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Thinks She Knows Why She Was Fired From The View

When Jenny McCarthy was let go as co-host of ABC's The View in June along with Sherri Shepherd, the…

Rosie Perez, Nicolle Wallace
Rosie Perez and Nicolle Wallace Are Joining The View

The View has found its new co-hosts. Do the Right Thing actress Rosie Perez and political commentato…

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Sherri Shepherd
Sherri Shepherd Tearfully Signs Off The View

Sherri Shepherd officially signed off of The View after seven seasons with an episode that served as…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay