Jenny McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer McCarthy

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy

Jenny McCarthy Wanted to Know About Charlie Sheen's HIV Before He Had It

Jenny McCarthy thinks Charlie Sheen should have warned her about his HIV status. The only problem is that she expected the warning two years before Sheen contracted the virus. Sheen revealed that he is HIV positive during a Today interview on Tuesday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rock This Boat - Toga Party
03:02 — New Kids on the Block Donnie Wahlberg, Joey McIntyre, Jordan Knight and Danny Wood bring out the togas in this scene from Rock This Boat: NKOTB S2E4, (more…)
Rock This Boat - The Return of D-Dubs
04:43 — During a live broadcast of Jenny McCarthy's "Dirty Sexy Funny" radio show, Donnie Wahlberg resurrects his "D-Dubs' Backrubs" routine--with a bro-tasti (more…)
Rock This Boat - Whack-a-Mole
01:19 — Getting five New Kids on the Block together at one time is harder than it looks. Donnie Wahlberg, Joey McIntyre, Jordan Knight, Jonathan Knight and Da (more…)
Evan is Growing Up
See how Donnie and Jenny adjust to Evan growing into an independent teenager in this collection of scenes from Season 3.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 11:30am
Rock This Boat: New Kids on the BlockDonnie Loves Augie(Season 2, Episode 4) POP

Jenny McCarthy's radio show is broadcast from the boat; Donnie bonds too much with a male fan; a singing rehearsal with Joey doesn't go well for a fan; the New Kids on the Block host a toga party.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Thu Jul 7 2:30am
Witless Protection TBS

Lame-brain lunacy about a small-town cop (Larry the Cable Guy)who mistakes a government witness for a kidnap victim and "rescues" her from her FBI protectors. Jenny McCarthy, Yaphet Kotto. Written and directed by Charles Robert Carner.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Thu Jul 7 3:15am
Scream 3 SHO

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch315 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Thinks She Knows Why She Was Fired From The View

When Jenny McCarthy was let go as co-host of ABC's The View in June along with Sherri Shepherd, the…

Rosie Perez, Nicolle Wallace
Rosie Perez and Nicolle Wallace Are Joining The View

The View has found its new co-hosts. Do the Right Thing actress Rosie Perez and political commentato…

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Sherri Shepherd
Sherri Shepherd Tearfully Signs Off The View

Sherri Shepherd officially signed off of The View after seven seasons with an episode that served as…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 1, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »