Jenny Agutter Celebrity Watchlist

Jenny Agutter

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jennifer Ann Agutter

Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England

Birthday: December 20, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Dexter, PBS' Midwife, Fringe, More

Let's hope you didn't have much else planned for this weekend, because there's so much excellent TV…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Call the MidwifeNew(Season 4, Episode 1) PBS

In the Season 4 premiere, a new arrival earns respect after helping a new mother; Trixie faces an emotionally draining case; the Turners broker a domestic deal; and Sister Evangelina agrees to undergo tests for her abdominal pain.

Sun Mar 29 11:00pm
An American Werewolf in London TMC

On vacation in England with his friend, an American tourist ignores the locals' warnings and walks out after dark; he is attacked and becomes a werewolf.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
Call the MidwifeNew(Season 4, Episode 2) PBS

A new nurse has difficulty fitting in; a difficult birth overwhelms everyone involved; Patsy is poised to take over as scout leader; and Tom tempers Trixie's plan for an extravagant engagement party. In other events, Sister Julienne meets with a possible b (more…)