Jennifer Tilly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Elizabeth Chan

Birth Place: Harbor City, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Simon

Terminally Ill Simpsons Co-Creator Donates Millions to Charity

Sam Simon, a co-creator of The Simpsons who currently works as a consultant on FX's Anger Management, was diagnosed with terminal colon cancer at the beginning of the year and is donating his fortune to various charities. Simon left The Simpsons in 1… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baby Songs That Tackle Real Baby Issues from "The Boys in The Band"
00:46 — Stewie decides to write his own baby songs.
Chris Works As Quagmire's Assistant from "The Boys in The Band"
00:38 — Quagmire has Chris schedule all of his "appointments."
Stewie Plays His New Song For Brian from "The Boys in The Band"
00:58 — Stewie plays the song he wrote that was inspired by Chris.
FOX Sunday Has The Biggest Premieres!
00:22 — Don't miss the five season premieres starting this SUN with BOB'S BURGERS at 7:30/6:30c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:30am
Deal SHO

A retired card shark (Burt Reynolds) mentors a cocky novice poker player (Bret Harrison) in Las Vegas. Shannon Elizabeth. Directed by Gil Cates Jr., who co-wrote the script with Marc Weinstock.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:30pm
Family GuyLove Thy Trophy(Season 2, Episode 5) TBS

Peter and his neighbors enter a float in Quahog's annual Harvest Festival Parade. They win, but then the trophy turns up missing and the winners all suspect each other of stealing it. Meanwhile, Meg (voice of Lacey Chabert) needs $1100 for a purse, so she (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:00pm
Family GuyDeath Is a Bitch(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Peter survives a health scare but gets a killer bill. So he writes “deceased” next to his name on a form---and is visited by the Grim Reaper himself. How, Peter wonders, did Death get the form? “It was e-mailed to me by your HMO.” But Death must ta (more…)

I’ll Watch145 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dukes of Melrose
First Look: The Dukes of Melrose Season Finale

High fashion and high drama have been on trend throughout Dukes of Melrose's freshman season, and We…

Jennifer Tilly
Modern Family: Jennifer Tilly Will Romance Chazz Palminteri's Shorty

Shorty is returning to Modern Family and this time he's bringing a hot lady friend. Jennifer Tilly w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Elizabeth Chan
  • Birth Place: Harbor City, CA
  • Birthday: September 16, 1958, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.