Jennifer Tilly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Elizabeth Chan

Birth Place: Harbor City, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Simon

Terminally Ill Simpsons Co-Creator Donates Millions to Charity

Sam Simon, a co-creator of The Simpsons who currently works as a consultant on FX's Anger Management, was diagnosed with terminal colon cancer at the beginning of the year and is donating his fortune to various charities. Simon left The Simpsons in 1… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
Drunk
00:27 — Peter comes home drunk.
Ex Girlfriend
00:50 — Peter gets a phonecall from a past girlfriend.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
Family GuyDammit, Janet!(Season 2, Episode 15) TBS

Lacking excitement in her life, Lois decides to get a job, and Peter steers her toward being a flight attendant (because husbands fly free). Elsewhere, Stewie is dispatched to a day-care center, where he promptly falls in love with a girl named Janet (voic (more…)

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:30pm
Family GuyThere's Something About Paulie(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Peter finds himself tied to the mob after he buys a car that turns out to be a lemon, and a wiseguy (voice of Jon Cryer) offers lemon aid. Other guest voices include Michael Chiklis (Big Fat Paulie) and Alan King (the Don). Series creator Seth MacFarlane p (more…)

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:30pm
Deal SHO2e

A retired card shark (Burt Reynolds) mentors a cocky novice poker player (Bret Harrison) in Las Vegas. Shannon Elizabeth. Directed by Gil Cates Jr., who co-wrote the script with Marc Weinstock.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dukes of Melrose
First Look: The Dukes of Melrose Season Finale

High fashion and high drama have been on trend throughout Dukes of Melrose's freshman season, and We…

Jennifer Tilly
Modern Family: Jennifer Tilly Will Romance Chazz Palminteri's Shorty

Shorty is returning to Modern Family and this time he's bringing a hot lady friend. Jennifer Tilly w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Elizabeth Chan
  • Birth Place: Harbor City, CA
  • Birthday: September 16, 1958, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments