Jennifer TillyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jennifer Elizabeth Chan

Birth Place: Harbor City, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Simon
Terminally Ill Simpsons Co-Creator Donates Millions to Charity

Sam Simon, a co-creator of The Simpsons who currently works as a consultant on FX's Anger…

Dukes of Melrose
First Look: The Dukes of Melrose Season Finale

High fashion and high drama have been on trend throughout Dukes of Melrose's freshman seas…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 11:00pm
Family GuyMr. Griffin Goes to Washington(Season 3, Episode 3) TOON

A conglomerate buys Happy Go Lucky Toys and installs Peter (voice of series creator Seth McFarlane) as president. The conglomerate also owns a tobacco company, and before long Peter is on his way to Washington to testify before Congress on the benefits of (more…)

Thu Jan 29 11:30pm
Family GuyOne if by Clam, Two if by Sea(Season 3, Episode 4) TOON

Peter and his pals catch a beer-besotted version of the "Spirit of '76" when a Brit buys the Drunken Clam and turns it into an English pub. As it happens, pub owner Nigel Pinchley (voice of series creator Seth MacFarlane) and his family move in next door t (more…)

Fri Jan 30 12:30am
Modern FamilyTreehouse(Season 3, Episode 7) USA

Gloria persuades Jay to commit to a night of salsa dancing after seeing how much his friend Shorty (Chazz Palminteri) and his girlfriend (Jennifer Tilly) do together. Meanwhile, Cameron makes a bet that he can get a woman's phone number at the bar; and Phi (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop