Jennifer Saunders Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Saunders

Birth Name: Jennifer Jane Saunders

Birth Place: Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England

Birthday: July 6, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie</em>

The First Ab Fab Movie Trailer Has Arrived!

The first trailer for Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie has arrived and it's pretty darn fabulous. But only if your idea of fabulous is a low-budget commercial for wine coolers and cruises. In the one-minute teaser, Patsy (Joanna Lumley) and Eddie (Jenn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Minions - Trailer
02:34 — The story of Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment’s Minions begins at the dawn of time. Starting as single-celled yellow organisms, Mini (more…)
Minions
00:32 — The story of Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment’s Minions begins at the dawn of time. Starting as single-celled yellow organisms, Mini (more…)
Minions - Trailer
02:33 — The story of Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment’s Minions begins at the dawn of time. Starting as single-celled yellow organisms, Mini (more…)
Minions - Trailer
00:38 — The story of Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment’s Minions begins at the dawn of time. Starting as single-celled yellow organisms, Mini (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 12:30am
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch302 Watching
Sun May 15 11:30am
RoseanneSatan, Darling(Season 9, Episode 7) WE

From 1996: Edina and Patsy (Jennifer Saunders, Joanna Lumley) are guests---with Roseanne and Jackie---at a soirée that becomes a “Rosemary's Baby” experience for Roseanne. Tina: Marlo Thomas.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Absolutely Fabulous
Check Out the First Photo from Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie

Let's raise a glass to Edina and Patsy!

Joanna Lumley, Jennifer Saunders
Is an Absolutely Fabulous Movie in the Works?

Absolutely Fabulous fans got a small stocking stuffer last week, when co-creator Jennifer Saunders s…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Absolutely Fabulous
Exclusive: Absolutely Fabulous Special Gets Premiere Date

Mark your calendars: The Absolutely Fabulous 20th Anniversary Special will premiere Sunday, Jan. 8 a…

Absolutely Fabulous
How Absolutely Fabulous! BBC America Resurrects Ab Fab

They're back, darlings! BBC America and Logo plans to resurrect Absolutely Fabulous for three new sp…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Jane Saunders
  • Birth Place: Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England
  • Birthday: July 6, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »