Jennifer Saunders Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Saunders

Birth Name: Jennifer Jane Saunders

Birth Place: Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England

Birthday: July 6, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie</em>

The First Ab Fab Movie Trailer Has Arrived!

The first trailer for Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie has arrived and it's pretty darn fabulous. But only if your idea of fabulous is a low-budget commercial for wine coolers and cruises. In the one-minute teaser, Patsy (Joanna Lumley) and Eddie (Jenn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coraline - Trailer 1
02:29 — A girl discovers a secret world behind a wall where her life is nearly perfect. Animated.
Jennifer Saunders and Joanna Lumley On the View: Stars of Absolutely Fabulous Movie
04:55 — Actresses Jennifer Saunders and Joanna Lumley stars of Absolutely Fabulous.
In Character With Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
05:01 — Jennifer Saunders and Joanna Lumley discuss what it was like to move from television to film and reveal why they keep returning to this fan-favorite s (more…)
Joanna Lumley and Jennifer Saunders Had Really Awkward Chemistry
04:12 — Joanna Lumley And Jennifer Saunders Awkward exchange.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 24) NIK

Conclusion. As Ross and Emily prepare to wed, Rachel makes a frantic attempt to reach London before the ceremony. Elsewhere, there is no love lost between Ross's and Emily's fathers. Hugh Laurie and Olivia Williams guest star.

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 24) NIK

Conclusion. As Ross and Emily prepare to wed, Rachel makes a frantic attempt to reach London before the ceremony. Elsewhere, there is no love lost between Ross's and Emily's fathers. Hugh Laurie and Olivia Williams guest star.

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00am
FriendsThe One After Ross Says 'Rachel'(Season 5, Episode 1) NIK

Ross and Rachel cope with the ramifications of Ross saying “Rachel” instead of “Emily” during his wedding vows; Monica and Chandler are still hot for each other. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Mr. Waltham: Tom Conti. Mrs. Waltham: Jennifer Saunders.

I’ll Watch284 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Absolutely Fabulous
Check Out the First Photo from Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie

Let's raise a glass to Edina and Patsy!

Joanna Lumley, Jennifer Saunders
Is an Absolutely Fabulous Movie in the Works?

Absolutely Fabulous fans got a small stocking stuffer last week, when co-creator Jennifer Saunders s…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Absolutely Fabulous
Exclusive: Absolutely Fabulous Special Gets Premiere Date

Mark your calendars: The Absolutely Fabulous 20th Anniversary Special will premiere Sunday, Jan. 8 a…

Absolutely Fabulous
How Absolutely Fabulous! BBC America Resurrects Ab Fab

They're back, darlings! BBC America and Logo plans to resurrect Absolutely Fabulous for three new sp…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Jane Saunders
  • Birth Place: Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England
  • Birthday: July 6, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind