Jennifer Saunders Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Saunders

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jennifer Jane Saunders

Birth Place: Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England

Birthday: July 6, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joanna Lumley, Jennifer Saunders
Is an Absolutely Fabulous Movie in the Works?

Absolutely Fabulous fans got a small stocking stuffer last week, when co-creator Jennifer Saunders s…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Absolutely Fabulous
Exclusive: Absolutely Fabulous Special Gets Premiere Date

Mark your calendars: The Absolutely Fabulous 20th Anniversary Special will premiere Sunday, Jan. 8 a…

Absolutely Fabulous
How Absolutely Fabulous! BBC America Resurrects Ab Fab

They're back, darlings! BBC America and Logo plans to resurrect Absolutely Fabulous for three new sp…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. London's the location for Ross and Emily's wedding, but back at home, Rachel realizes that she still loves the groom-to-be. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Steven: Tom Conti. Andrea: Jennifer Saunders. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pickles.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. As Ross and Emily prepare to wed, Rachel makes a frantic attempt to reach London before the ceremony. Elsewhere, there is no love lost between Ross's and Emily's fathers. Hugh Laurie and Olivia Williams guest star.

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
RoseanneSatan, Darling(Season 9, Episode 7) WE

From 1996: Edina and Patsy (Jennifer Saunders, Joanna Lumley) are guests---with Roseanne and Jackie---at a soirée that becomes a “Rosemary's Baby” experience for Roseanne. Tina: Marlo Thomas.