Jennifer Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,097 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Dallas, Lana Parrilla, Jared Gilmore, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Was This Once Upon a Time's Last Season Premiere?

Once Upon A Time's "The Savior" had cringeworthy special effects, jaw-dropping Oedipal vibes, and multiple dramatic conversations about a feather: guys, it feels good to come home. Recently returned from Hell, the royal family of Storybrooke, Maine… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Regina Apologizes to Snow
01:19 — Regina apologizes for being an awful stepmother.
Rumple & Belle Dance to "Beauty & the Beast"
01:37 — Belle & Rumple dance to "Beauty & The Beast."
Gold Meets Morpheus
01:39 — Rumple tries to free Belle from the sleeping curse.
Sneak Peek: Hyde's Warning
01:38 — Hyde has an ominous warning for Storybrooke.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:20am
How I Met Your MotherThe Perfect Cocktail(Season 6, Episode 22) FX

Ted plans a romantic weekend with Zoey, while Marshall and Barney bicker over the fate of the Arcadian Hotel.

I’ll Watch489 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherLandmarks(Season 6, Episode 23) FX

Ted makes a tough decision that has a dramatic impact on his relationship with Zoey.

I’ll Watch561 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherChallenge Accepted(Season 6, Episode 24) FX

In the sixth-season finale, Ted is the best man at a wedding that changes his life; Marshall fears that he may become the victim of food poisoning; and Barney and Robin bond.

I’ll Watch2826 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Colin O'Donoghue
Once Upon a Time's Colin O'Donoghue: Hook and Emma Will Be Tested

His past with Ursula isn't pretty!

Colin O'Donoghue, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Video: What's Hook Hiding From Emma? And Will This Push Her to Go Dark?

He shares a past with one of the Queens of Darkness!

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Why Is Emma's Relationship with Hook Threatened?

If Regina finds The Author, then what?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent