Jennifer Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,097 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Dallas, Lana Parrilla, Jared Gilmore, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Was This Once Upon a Time's Last Season Premiere ?

Once Upon A Time's "The Savior" had cringeworthy special effects, jaw-dropping Oedipal vibes, and multiple dramatic conversations about a feather: guys, it feels good to come home. Recently returned from Hell, the royal family of Storybrooke, Maine… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Belle Leaves Rumple Behind
02:24 — Belle is going back to Storybrooke...without Rumple.
Gold Meets Morpheus
01:39 — Rumple tries to free Belle from the sleeping curse.
Sneak Peek: Hyde's Warning
01:38 — Hyde has an ominous warning for Storybrooke.
"Once Upon a Time" Cast Defines Season 6 Premiere
02:37 — Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla and the more "OUAT" stars reveal one word that best explains the premiere episode. Plus, get the scoop on season 6's (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherNatural History(Season 6, Episode 8) FX

Ted meets Zoey's husband, the Captain (Kyle MacLachlan), when the gang goes to a fund-raiser at the Natural History Museum.

I’ll Watch400 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) FX

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

I’ll Watch656 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherDesperation Day(Season 6, Episode 16) FX

Valentine's Day plans include Lily surprising Marshall, Robin bonding with girlfriends, and Ted and Zoey figuring out where they stand in their relationship. Meanwhile, Barney calls Feb. 13 "Desperation Day," a holiday for desperate women.

I’ll Watch528 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Colin O'Donoghue
Once Upon a Time's Colin O'Donoghue: Hook and Emma Will Be Tested

His past with Ursula isn't pretty!

Colin O'Donoghue, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Video: What's Hook Hiding From Emma? And Will This Push Her to Go Dark?

He shares a past with one of the Queens of Darkness!

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Why Is Emma's Relationship with Hook Threatened?

If Regina finds The Author, then what?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.