Jennifer Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,096 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Bad news: Emma goes dark. Good news: Emma goes dark. When Once Upon a Time returns on Sunday (8/7c, ABC), Emma Swan (Jennifer Morrison) made the ultimate sacrifice and now is trying to resist becoming the Dark One, or in her case, the Dark Swan. She'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Knife Fight - Exclusive Clip - Go Time
01:31 — In this political drama, Paul Turner is a savvy strategist who sharply maneuvers politicians out of scandal and into public office. In select theaters (more…)
"OUAT" Stars Play Who's Most Likely: Fairy Tale Edition
01:32 — "Once Upon a Time" stars Jennifer Morrison, Colin O'Donoghue, Josh Dallas and more play a fun trivia game about their "OUAT" costars. Watch!
Snow Stands up to the Bandits
02:42 — Young Snow faces the bandits tormenting the village.
Emma Isn't Good Enough
01:05 — Liam doesn't approve of her.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 10:00pm
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) WGNA

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

I’ll Watch651 Watching
Tue Aug 23 10:30pm
How I Met Your MotherDesperation Day(Season 6, Episode 16) WGNA

Valentine's Day plans include Lily surprising Marshall, Robin bonding with girlfriends, and Ted and Zoey figuring out where they stand in their relationship. Meanwhile, Barney calls Feb. 13 "Desperation Day," a holiday for desperate women.

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Exploding Meatball Sub(Season 6, Episode 20) WGNA

Marshall quits his job to volunteer for an environmental organization; and Ted and Zoey's opposing views on the Arcadia are troubling for their relationship.

I’ll Watch1749 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin O'Donoghue
Once Upon a Time's Colin O'Donoghue: Hook and Emma Will Be Tested

His past with Ursula isn't pretty!

Colin O'Donoghue, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Video: What's Hook Hiding From Emma? And Will This Push Her to Go Dark?

He shares a past with one of the Queens of Darkness!

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Why Is Emma's Relationship with Hook Threatened?

If Regina finds The Author, then what?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Josh Dallas
Once Upon a Time's Josh Dallas: Charming Learns a Frozen Lesson, Gets a Rock Band Wig

Ages before Elsa hit Storybrooke, one resident already had a run-in with someone from Arendelle.Sund…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay