Jennifer Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,095 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Bad news: Emma goes dark. Good news: Emma goes dark. When Once Upon a Time returns on Sunday (8/7c, ABC), Emma Swan (Jennifer Morrison) made the ultimate sacrifice and now is trying to resist becoming the Dark One, or in her case, the Dark Swan. She'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Once Upon a Time" Stars On Regina's Major Season 6 Change
02:06 — Lana Parrilla, Jennifer Morrison, Rebecca Mader and Jared Gilmore spill on the Evil Queen and Regina's separation in the upcoming season.
Infanity: House
02:06 — |House|Hugh Laurie|Jennifer Morrison|Jesse Spencer|Lisa Edelstein|Omar Epps|InFANity|Lisa Joyner
The Heroes Meet Mr. Hyde
01:53 — He thinks the Dark One sent them.
Emma Loves Hook
01:06 — She tells him the three magic words.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 3:00am
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) TVLAND

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

I’ll Watch651 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:30am
How I Met Your MotherDesperation Day(Season 6, Episode 16) TVLAND

Valentine's Day plans include Lily surprising Marshall, Robin bonding with girlfriends, and Ted and Zoey figuring out where they stand in their relationship. Meanwhile, Barney calls Feb. 13 "Desperation Day," a holiday for desperate women.

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Fri Jul 29 4:21am
How I Met Your MotherThe Exploding Meatball Sub(Season 6, Episode 20) TVLAND

Marshall quits his job to volunteer for an environmental organization; and Ted and Zoey's opposing views on the Arcadia are troubling for their relationship.

I’ll Watch1748 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin O'Donoghue
Once Upon a Time's Colin O'Donoghue: Hook and Emma Will Be Tested

His past with Ursula isn't pretty!

Colin O'Donoghue, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Video: What's Hook Hiding From Emma? And Will This Push Her to Go Dark?

He shares a past with one of the Queens of Darkness!

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Why Is Emma's Relationship with Hook Threatened?

If Regina finds The Author, then what?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Josh Dallas
Once Upon a Time's Josh Dallas: Charming Learns a Frozen Lesson, Gets a Rock Band Wig

Ages before Elsa hit Storybrooke, one resident already had a run-in with someone from Arendelle.Sund…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »