Jennifer Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,097 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Dallas, Lana Parrilla, Jared Gilmore, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Was This Once Upon a Time's Last Season Premiere?

Once Upon A Time's "The Savior" had cringeworthy special effects, jaw-dropping Oedipal vibes, and multiple dramatic conversations about a feather: guys, it feels good to come home. Recently returned from Hell, the royal family of Storybrooke, Maine… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Regina Apologizes to Snow
01:19 — Regina apologizes for being an awful stepmother.
Rumple & Belle Dance to "Beauty & the Beast"
01:37 — Belle & Rumple dance to "Beauty & The Beast."
Gold Meets Morpheus
01:39 — Rumple tries to free Belle from the sleeping curse.
Sneak Peek: Hyde's Warning
01:38 — Hyde has an ominous warning for Storybrooke.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherHopeless(Season 6, Episode 21) FX

Barney attempts to bond with his dad and asks his friends to lie about their lives in order to make his life sound more exciting.

I’ll Watch533 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Perfect Cocktail(Season 6, Episode 22) FX

Ted plans a romantic weekend with Zoey, while Marshall and Barney bicker over the fate of the Arcadian Hotel.

I’ll Watch488 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:20am
How I Met Your MotherThe Perfect Cocktail(Season 6, Episode 22) FX

Ted plans a romantic weekend with Zoey, while Marshall and Barney bicker over the fate of the Arcadian Hotel.

I’ll Watch488 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Colin O'Donoghue
Once Upon a Time's Colin O'Donoghue: Hook and Emma Will Be Tested

His past with Ursula isn't pretty!

Colin O'Donoghue, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Video: What's Hook Hiding From Emma? And Will This Push Her to Go Dark?

He shares a past with one of the Queens of Darkness!

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Why Is Emma's Relationship with Hook Threatened?

If Regina finds The Author, then what?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent