Jennifer Morrison Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (1,022 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Knife Fight SHO2e

A political strategist covers up a Kentucky governor's extramarital affairs, helps a California senator deal with blackmail and guides an ambitious doctor into the world of politics, but soon finds the demands of his job corroding his moral compass.

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith FXM

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith FXM

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
Thu Mar 12 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherArchitect of Destruction(Season 6, Episode 5) FX-E

Ted has a crisis when he falls for a beautiful woman who wants to save a landmark building that's being destroyed to make room for a building he's designing.

Fri Mar 13 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherCanning Randy(Season 6, Episode 7) FX-E

Zoey enrolls in Ted's class and tries to sway his students into joining her in saving the Arcadian.

Fri Mar 13 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherNatural History(Season 6, Episode 8) FX-E

Ted meets Zoey's husband, the Captain (Kyle MacLachlan), when the gang goes to a fund-raiser at the Natural History Museum.

Fri Mar 13 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherBlitzgiving(Season 6, Episode 10) FX-E

Ted spends Thanksgiving with Zoey after his plans to make dinner for his friends are foiled when they spend the night with a college friend, "The Blitz," who brings bad luck wherever he goes.

Sun Mar 15 9:30am
How I Met Your MotherOh Honey(Season 6, Episode 15) FX-E

Zoey arranges a date for Ted with her cousin, played by Katy Perry; and Ted realizes he has feelings for Zoey, and tells his friends he needs an intervention.

Sun Mar 15 10:00am
How I Met Your MotherDesperation Day(Season 6, Episode 16) FX-E

Valentine's Day plans include Lily surprising Marshall, Robin bonding with girlfriends, and Ted and Zoey figuring out where they stand in their relationship. Meanwhile, Barney calls Feb. 13 "Desperation Day," a holiday for desperate women.

Sun Mar 15 8:00pm
Mon Mar 16 3:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Exploding Meatball Sub(Season 6, Episode 20) FX-E

Marshall quits his job to volunteer for an environmental organization; and Ted and Zoey's opposing views on the Arcadia are troubling for their relationship.

Mon Mar 16 3:30pm
How I Met Your MotherHopeless(Season 6, Episode 21) FX-E

Barney attempts to bond with his dad and asks his friends to lie about their lives in order to make his life sound more exciting.

Mon Mar 16 4:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Perfect Cocktail(Season 6, Episode 22) FX-E

Ted plans a romantic weekend with Zoey, while Marshall and Barney bicker over the fate of the Arcadian Hotel.

Mon Mar 16 4:30pm
How I Met Your MotherLandmarks(Season 6, Episode 23) FX-E

Ted makes a tough decision that has a dramatic impact on his relationship with Zoey.

Tue Mar 17 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherChallenge Accepted(Season 6, Episode 24) FX-E

In the sixth-season finale, Ted is the best man at a wedding that changes his life; Marshall fears that he may become the victim of food poisoning; and Barney and Robin bond.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop