Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,377 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez Will Sell Drugs (in a Movie) for HBO

Jennifer Lopez will continue to walk the line between right and wrong, this time for HBO. The superstar will executive produce and star in an untitled movie for the home of Game of Thrones, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The film will be a bio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elaine Velie: Road to Hollywood
01:20 — Elaine Velie has been watching American Idol competition since she was eight years old. She believes her singer-songwriter style makes her stand out f (more…)
Natalia Richardson: Road to Hollywood
01:59 — "I auditioned today because it has been my everlasting dream to be a singer." Los Angeles, CA resident Natalia Richardson discusses why she believes s (more…)
Alex Federici: Road to Hollywood
01:53 — Chappaqua, NY native Alex Federici has been performing all of his life. Learn the reason why he decided to audition for American Idol.
Josh Stephens: Road to Hollywood
02:08 — Caramel, IN native Josh Stephens is out to prove that "you don't have to sacrifice happiness to achieve your dreams". Discover more about Josh and his (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1456 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:25pm
The Boy Next Door HBOSGe

A lonely, recently divorced teacher has an affair with a much-younger man. However, their relationship takes a terrifying turn as he grows obsessed with her.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1456 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting