Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,249 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shades of Blue

Shades of Blue Renewed for Second Season

Steady yourself for more nail-biting: Jennifer Lopez will play the perpetually-in-danger detective Harlee Santos for another season. NBC renewed the cop drama Shades of Blue for a second season. Shades of Blue embraces complicated questions about po… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 7:30pm
Enough OXYGN

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch554 Watching
Wed Feb 10 8:00pm
American IdolShowcase #1: 1st 12 PerformancesNew(Season 15, Episode 11) FOX

The showcases kick off with 12 of the Top 24 performing.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Wed Feb 10 11:00pm
Enough OXYGN

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch554 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model