Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,385 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez Will Be a Judge on NBC's New Show World of Dance

If American Idol comes back, chances are it will be without Jennifer Lopez, as the singer/actress has signed on to be a judge on World of Dance, a forthcoming NBC competition show she'll also executive-produce. On World of Dance, dancers will compet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

5 Times Jennifer Lopez and Her Adorable Daughter Emme Were Twinning!
00:57 — The 47-year-old singer's little girl definitely got it from her mama!
5 Times Jennifer Lopez and Her Adorable Daughter Emme Were Twinning!
00:56 — The 47-year-old singer's little girl definitely got it from her mama!
Devin Velez: Top 8 Finalist Diary
02:20 — Devin Velez shares a nostalgic moment when he discusses his favorite childhood memory among other things in his second Finalist Diary.
Lazaro Arbos: Meet the Finalists
01:34 — Though excited he is headed to the final round, Lazaro Arbos admits that there's still room for improvement. Watch as he discusses working on his perf (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:30pm
Monster-in-Law E!

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch568 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Out of Sight STARZ

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
The Wedding Planner BRAVO

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch618 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent