Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,385 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez Will Be a Judge on NBC's New Show World of Dance

If American Idol comes back, chances are it will be without Jennifer Lopez, as the singer/actress has signed on to be a judge on World of Dance, a forthcoming NBC competition show she'll also executive-produce. On World of Dance, dancers will compet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ryan Guzman Admits He Had a Crush on Piper Perabo Before Landing 'Notorious'
01:43 — The 29-year-old actor also reveals why Jennifer Lopez isn't the best co-star he's had to kiss on-screen.
Ryan Guzman Admits He Had a Crush On Piper Perabo Before Landing 'Notorious'
01:42 — The 29-year-old actor also reveals why Jennifer Lopez isn't the best co-star he's had to kiss on-screen.
Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:26 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:29 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:30pm
Monster-in-Law E!

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch569 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Out of Sight STARZ

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
The Wedding Planner BRAVO

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch618 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind