Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,324 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

J. Lo Will Perform Brand New Single on American Idol Series Finale

Jennifer Lopez is back in the music game and will kick off a new album cycle with a performance during the American Idol series finale. American Idol creator insists show "will be coming back for sure" The singer, Shades of Blue actress and Idol judg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Back-Up Plan - Trailer
01:56 — After years of dating, Zoe (Jennifer Lopez) has decided waiting for the right one is taking too long. Determined to become a mother, she commits to a (more…)
Madonna Slams Met Gala Critics
01:50 — Madonna's revealing Met Gala outfit may have raised eyebrows, but the superstar says she was making a political statement! Plus, watch Taylor Swift cu (more…)
#TheTag: Will Jay Z Make His Own 'Lemonade'?
01:03 — Is Jay Z mixing up his own "Lemonade"? As cheating rumors circulate in the wake of Beyonce's hit album, Access Hollywood asks viewers what they think (more…)
Prince: Why the Music Icon Didn't Have to Die
03:26 — Could Prince have been saved? Attorney Bill Mauzy claims the music icon was scheduled to meet with an opioid addiction specialist the day before he di (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 10:05am
Out of Sight STZEN

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Fri May 6 2:40pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting VH1

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Fri May 6 5:55pm
Out of Sight STZEN

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch296 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »