Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,324 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

J. Lo Will Perform Brand New Single on American Idol Series Finale

Jennifer Lopez is back in the music game and will kick off a new album cycle with a performance during the American Idol series finale. American Idol creator insists show "will be coming back for sure" The singer, Shades of Blue actress and Idol judg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Parker - Trailer
02:25 — Jason Statham and Jennifer Lopez team up to get their cut in the crime thriller, PARKER, based on the series of bestselling novels by Donald E. Westla (more…)
Parker - Trailer
02:25 — Jason Statham and Jennifer Lopez team up to get their cut in the crime thriller, PARKER, based on the series of bestselling novels by Donald E. Westla (more…)
Jennifer Lopez Sizzles in a White Bikini, Teases Retro 'Ain't Your Mama' Music Video
01:25 — The singer looked stunning (as usual) on Thursday, rocking a white bikini just hours ahead of releasing her latest music video
Jennifer Lopez Sizzles in a White Bikini, Teases Retro 'Ain't Your Mama' Music Video
01:25 — The singer looked stunning (as usual) on Thursday, rocking a white bikini just hours ahead of releasing her latest music video

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 2:40pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting VH1

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Fri May 6 5:55pm
Out of Sight STZEN

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Fri May 6 10:00pm
Selena POP

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1357 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »