Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,326 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

J. Lo Will Perform Brand New Single on American Idol Series Finale

Jennifer Lopez is back in the music game and will kick off a new album cycle with a performance during the American Idol series finale. American Idol creator insists show "will be coming back for sure" The singer, Shades of Blue actress and Idol judg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez Assembles Ultimate Girl Squad for Billboard Music Awards After Party
01:14 — Khloe Kardashian, Kourtney Kardashian, Jessica Alba, Laverne Cox and Meghan Trainor were all there!
Jennifer Lopez Assembles Ultimate Girl Squad for Billboard Music Awards After Party
00:48 — Khloe Kardashian, Kourtney Kardashian, Jessica Alba, Laverne Cox and Meghan Trainor were all there!
Monster-In-Law
00:35
Jennifer Lopez Says Her New Music is Coming 'Real Soon', And Reveals Her Secret Guilty Pleasure
00:56 — The 'American Idol' judge tells ET about her new record deal, and the TV shows we would never expect her to be a fan of!

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 2:05am
Out of Sight STZEN

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Wed May 25 12:00pm
The Boy Next Door MOMAX

A lonely, recently divorced teacher has an affair with a much-younger man. However, their relationship takes a terrifying turn as he grows obsessed with her.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Wed May 25 9:30pm
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch282 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »