Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,377 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez Will Sell Drugs (in a Movie) for HBO

Jennifer Lopez will continue to walk the line between right and wrong, this time for HBO. The superstar will executive produce and star in an untitled movie for the home of Game of Thrones, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The film will be a bio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez Talks Racy Strip Tease in 'Parker'
01:37 — Jennifer Lopez and Jason Statham star in the action-packed Parker, and one scene in particular from the film's trailer is getting plenty of attention (more…)
Jennifer Lopez: My Twins Saved Me
01:14 — Jennifer Lopez says her new book True Love isn't a tell all, but she told all in a sit-down with ET, getting candid about her children and splitting w (more…)
From "Blank Space" to "Booty" the Ladies Rule the Night at American Music Awards
02:05 — Ladies rule the American Music Awards with big wins and performances from Taylor Swift, Iggy Azalea, and Jennifer Lopez and although Beyonce was missi (more…)
JLo Set to Jack Brit’s Stage!!
01:55 — Jennifer Lopez has been offered huge moola to play in Vegas on the very same stage that Britney plays.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:30am
Anaconda IFC

A documentary team heads for the Brazilian jungle to search for a remote native tribe, but ends up fleeing from a giant snake.

I’ll Watch363 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:31pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1442 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:00am
Will & GraceFYI: I Hurt Too(Season 7, Episode 1) WE

Jennifer Lopez shares some rowdy scenes with Jack and Karen, pitching J-Lo a ballad Kar wrote. Meanwhile, Leo's infidelity tests Grace. Leo: Harry Connick Jr. Subway Passenger: Jason Landau. Directed by James Burrows.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay