Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Jennifer Lopez and Lin-Manuel Miranda Honor Orlando Shooting Victims with Tonight Show Duet

Now that he's finished with his Hamilton commitment, Lin-Manuel Miranda is free to pursue other endeavors -- starting with performing a duet with Jennifer Lopez. On Tuesday night, the pair performed their song "Love Make the World Go Round," a tribu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Back-Up Plan - Trailer
01:54 — After years of dating, Zoe (Jennifer Lopez) has decided waiting for the right one is taking too long. Determined to become a mother, she commits to a (more…)
Jennifer Lopez Is Creating a New Shoe Line
00:52 — The "Shades of Blue" actress is teaming up with famed luxury shoe designer Giuseppe Zanotti to create a sensual and edgy line.
Viaje de Solteros: Elizabeth Gutiérrez y William Levy Disfrutan Su Amor en Alta Mar
03:47 — El Revoltillo de Maity Interiano llega cargado de noticias de famosos como Bárbara Coppel y Alejandro Amaya, Jennifer Lopez, Verónica Castro y muchos (more…)
J.Lo and Kendall Jenner Wear the Same Jumpsuit
00:54 — Jennifer Lopez and the "Keeping Up With the Kardashians" star have a style showdown! The celebs put their spin on the same sexy one-piece.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 4:00pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FXX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

I’ll Watch412 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:15pm
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Sun Jul 31 2:45am
Out of Sight STARZ

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch298 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model