Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,385 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez Will Be a Judge on NBC's New Show World of Dance

If American Idol comes back, chances are it will be without Jennifer Lopez, as the singer/actress has signed on to be a judge on World of Dance, a forthcoming NBC competition show she'll also executive-produce. On World of Dance, dancers will compet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Grammys: Jennifer Lopez
01:49 — The always sexy singer pushes the limits of The Grammys new dress code! See her revealing Anthony Vaccarello dress. Plus, J.Lo shares an update on her (more…)
Ryan Guzman Admits He Had a Crush on Piper Perabo Before Landing 'Notorious'
01:43 — The 29-year-old actor also reveals why Jennifer Lopez isn't the best co-star he's had to kiss on-screen.
Ryan Guzman Admits He Had a Crush On Piper Perabo Before Landing 'Notorious'
01:42 — The 29-year-old actor also reveals why Jennifer Lopez isn't the best co-star he's had to kiss on-screen.
Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:26 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
Monster-in-Law E!

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch570 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1473 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1473 Watching