Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,383 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez Will Sell Drugs (in a Movie) for HBO

Jennifer Lopez will continue to walk the line between right and wrong, this time for HBO. The superstar will executive produce and star in an untitled movie for the home of Game of Thrones, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The film will be a bio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Devin Velez: Top 8 Finalist Diary
02:20 — Devin Velez shares a nostalgic moment when he discusses his favorite childhood memory among other things in his second Finalist Diary.
Lazaro Arbos: Meet the Finalists
01:34 — Though excited he is headed to the final round, Lazaro Arbos admits that there's still room for improvement. Watch as he discusses working on his perf (more…)
Kree Harrison: Top 4 Finalist Diaries Redux
01:33 — Kree Harrison shares her "amazing" experience in visiting the Children's Hospital of Los Angeles.
Gurpreet Singh Sarin: Las Vegas Farewells
00:55 — "It sucks to be cut." Gurpreet Singh Sarin discusses his Sudden Death Round elimination.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Enough LIFE

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch670 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:02am
Enough LIFE

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch670 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
Enough A&E

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch670 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.