Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,382 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez Will Sell Drugs (in a Movie) for HBO

Jennifer Lopez will continue to walk the line between right and wrong, this time for HBO. The superstar will executive produce and star in an untitled movie for the home of Game of Thrones, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The film will be a bio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fuertes Rumores de Que JLo Está Saliendo Con un Famoso y Joven DJ
01:12 — Varios medios aseguran que Jennifer Lopez lleva ya algunas semanas saliendo con un DJ escocés, 15 años más joven que ella. Entérate de quién se trata.
Cutting the Fat: Does Restrictive Dieting Work?
04:28 — Celebrities like Hugh Jackman, Jennifer Lopez and Jimmy Kimmel have reportedly tried intermittent fasting diets. Books touting the benefits have becom (more…)
Candice Glover: Life After Idol
02:49 — We caught up with Candice Glover just weeks after she was crowned the winner of American Idol Season 12! Watch as she talks about her American Idol ca (more…)
Before the Tour: Lazaro Arbos
02:11 — Lazaro Arbos is excited to visit new places across the country during the American Idol LIVE! Tour. Find out what he had to say to his tour fans!

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 1:30am
Anaconda Syfy

A documentary team heads for the Brazilian jungle to search for a remote native tribe, but ends up fleeing from a giant snake.

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Sun Sep 25 3:15pm
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Enough LIFE

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch670 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet