Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,377 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez Will Sell Drugs (in a Movie) for HBO

Jennifer Lopez will continue to walk the line between right and wrong, this time for HBO. The superstar will executive produce and star in an untitled movie for the home of Game of Thrones, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The film will be a bio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elaine Velie: Road to Hollywood
01:20 — Elaine Velie has been watching American Idol competition since she was eight years old. She believes her singer-songwriter style makes her stand out f (more…)
Natalia Richardson: Road to Hollywood
01:59 — "I auditioned today because it has been my everlasting dream to be a singer." Los Angeles, CA resident Natalia Richardson discusses why she believes s (more…)
Alex Federici: Road to Hollywood
01:53 — Chappaqua, NY native Alex Federici has been performing all of his life. Learn the reason why he decided to audition for American Idol.
Josh Stephens: Road to Hollywood
02:08 — Caramel, IN native Josh Stephens is out to prove that "you don't have to sacrifice happiness to achieve your dreams". Discover more about Josh and his (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
Anaconda BBC

A documentary team heads for the Brazilian jungle to search for a remote native tribe, but ends up fleeing from a giant snake.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:20pm
The Wedding Planner OXYGN

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch609 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:02am
Enough LIFE

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch665 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans