Jennifer Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating:3.54 out of 5 (1,210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
American IdolTop 8 PerformLive(Season 14, Episode 23) FOX

The Top 8 singers perform; one contestant is eliminated.

Sat Apr 4 4:30pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

Sat Apr 4 7:00pm
Maid in Manhattan BRAVO

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Sun Apr 5 1:00am
Maid in Manhattan BRAVO

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Sun Apr 5 11:30am
Ice Age: Continental Drift FX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

Tue Apr 7 1:50am
The Cell ENC

A child psychiatrist is able to travel through her patients' minds. She's asked to enter the mind of a comatose serial killer to help the FBI locate his latest intended victim, but finds it difficult to escape.

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
American IdolTop 7 PerformLive(Season 14, Episode 24) FOX

The Top 7 singers perform. Also: One contestant is eliminated.

Thu Apr 9 8:40am
The Wedding Planner MOMAXe

A doctor (Matthew McConaughey) falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée. Standard romantic comedy. Jennifer Lopez. Directed by Adam Shankman. Meg Ryan co-executive produced.

Thu Apr 9 11:00pm
How I Met Your MotherOf Course(Season 5, Episode 17) WGNA

Still hurting from the way Barney ended their romance, Robin gets back at him by getting a beautiful self-help author, played by Jennifer Lopez, to turn the tables on Barney.

Fri Apr 10 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherOf Course(Season 5, Episode 17) LIFE

Still hurting from the way Barney ended their romance, Robin gets back at him by getting a beautiful self-help author, played by Jennifer Lopez, to turn the tables on Barney.

Sat Apr 11 2:15am
Money Train ENC

Two cops, who are also foster brothers, plan a heist of a NYC train that carries the money made that day by the entire subway system. One needs the cash to pay off gambling debts, while the other wants to show-up his corrupt boss. Complicating matters is t (more…)

Sun Apr 12 1:00am
An Unfinished Life FXM

Sentimental tale of a single mother (Jennifer Lopez) trying to reconcile with her estranged former father-in-law (Robert Redford), who blames her for the death of his son. Morgan Freeman, Josh Lucas, Damian Lewis, Camryn Manheim. Directed by Lasse Hallstro (more…)

Sun Apr 12 3:00pm
An Unfinished Life FXM

Sentimental tale of a single mother (Jennifer Lopez) trying to reconcile with her estranged former father-in-law (Robert Redford), who blames her for the death of his son. Morgan Freeman, Josh Lucas, Damian Lewis, Camryn Manheim. Directed by Lasse Hallstro (more…)

Mon Apr 13 7:40am
Monster-in-Law MAXe

Jane Fonda stars as a bridegroom's psychotic mom, who tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be (Jennifer Lopez).

Tue Apr 14 7:00pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FXM

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

Tue Apr 14 8:00pm
Out of Sight WGNA

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him...

Tue Apr 14 9:00pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FXM

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.