Jennifer LopezCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating: (1,210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when sh…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 9:00am
Jennifer Lopez: Dance Again HBOe

A chronicle of Jennifer Lopez's first world tour, in 2012, features performances of "Get Right," "Love Don't Cost a Thing," "I'm Into You," "Let's Get Loud," "On the Floor," "Do It Well" and "Dance Again." Also: a look at the tour's preparations; interview (more…)

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
American IdolAuditions #8New(Season 14, Episode 8) FOX

Auditions continue.

Fri Jan 30 11:00am
South Beach TowSand in the Face(Season 1, Episode 12) truTV

Perez has a brush with a slightly mental dental patient; Bernice and Robert Jr. interrupt a seaside photo shoot, where they encounter an old nemesis. Later, an irate vehicle owner absconds with Robert Jr.'s truck, and Perez rides to the rescue.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop