Jennifer LopezCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Her movies. Her music. Her marriages. Her magnificent rear. This Latina bombshell has many names---J.Lo, Jenny from the Block, La Lopez---and is famous for many reasons. A Bronx native, Lopez studied dance from an early age and got her first taste of the s… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating: (1,210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 26 8:00pm
American IdolTop 12 Girls PerformNew(Season 14, Episode 16) FOX

The Top 12 female singers perform.

Sat Feb 28 12:00am
The Wendy Williams ShowJennifer Lopez(Season 7, Episode 82) BET

Jennifer Lopez talks about the film "The Boy Next Door."

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
The FostersThe Silence She Keeps(Season 2, Episode 17) ABCFAM

Callie tries to keep a secret and makes a puzzling decision, which confuses Stef and Lena. Meanwhile, Lena's in an awkward position when Monte and Timothy clash over the school curriculum; and Mariana wants to persuade a talented dancer to join her team.

Shop